Manchester City – PSG headlines This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online

Manchester City – PSG headlines This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online

The winner of Tuesday’s behemoth matchup between Manchester City and Paris Saint-Germain is set to clinch advancement to the knockout round of UEFA Champions League play.

Both teams came off the international break in positive form and delivered solid weekend wins in their respective league contests, but Tuesday’s game is a difficult one to get ready for in any circumstances.

City put three unanswered goals in a dominant performance over Everton on Sunday, and PSG ultimately got the job done in a chaotic 3-1 win over Nantes that included an own goal and Keylor Navas red card.

Manchester United fans have been anticipating life without Ole Gunnar Solskjaer for some time now, and caretaker Micahel Carrick’s first game in charge is a high-stakes UCL matchup with Villarreal on Tuesday. The Red Devils lead their group and are primed to advance to the knockout round if they can avoid a meltdown. In addition to Villarreal, Atalanta looms as a real threat to spoil the accomplishment

Major League Soccer is available for viewing this Thanksgiving. You read that correctly.

The Western Conference-winning Colorado Rapids will host with the winner from Sunday’s Portland Timbers – Minnesota United matchup to kick off conference semifinals.

If you haven’t yet, be sure to sign up for your free trials of fuboTVESPN+, and Paramount+ for all your soccer streaming needs. Make sure you use these SBI-specific links to sign up today, and if you sign up for Paramount+ using our link (and use the offer code SBI) you will receive a free one-month trial.

Here is a look at This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch, as well as a full rundown of This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online:


This Week’s Top 5 Matches to Watch

1. Manchester City vs PSG – The Group A leaders face off with first place in their group on the line in a star-studded showcase.

2. Chelsea vs Juventus – A Juventus win at Stamford Bridge would secure first place in Group H, but Chelsea hasn’t lost since its setback against Juve in September.

3. Villarreal vs Manchester United – Those in the running for Manchester United’s manager vacancy are desperate to see the team take care of business and shore up UCL advancement.

4. Salzburg vs. Lille – Brenden Aaronson’s team can clinch a Champions League Round of 16 place with a win, while Tim Weah’s Lille needs a win to keep its hopes alive.

5. Atletico Madrid vs. AC Milan – While Milan’s Round of 16 hopes in Champions League are on life support, Atletico Madrid needs a win at home to put pressure on surprising Porto in Group


This Week’s Soccer on TV and Online


Monday


Spanish La Liga 

3 p.m. – ESPN+ – Rayo Vallecano vs Mallorca

Italian Serie A 

12:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Hellas Verona vs Empoli
2:45 p.m. – Paramount+ – Torino vs Udinese

Argentine Primera B Nacional 

5:05 p.m. – fuboTV – San Martín Tucumán vs Ferro Carril Oeste
7:10 p.m. – fuboTV – Tigre vs Barracas Central

Ecuadorian Primera A 

7 p.m. – fuboTV – Técnico Universitario vs Deportivo Cuenca

Uruguayan Primera Division 

5 p.m. – fuboTV – Torque vs River Plate


Tuesday


UEFA Champions League 

12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, Galavision – Dynamo Kyiv vs Bayern Munich
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Villarreal vs Manchester United
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Lille vs Salzburg
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Malmö FF vs Zenit
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Chelsea vs Juventus
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Barcelona vs Benfica
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Sevilla vs Wolfsburg
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Young Boys vs Atalanta

Major League Soccer 

8 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Nashville SC vs Orlando City
10:30 p.m. – Fox Sports 1, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake

Argentine Primera División 

3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Huracán vs Patronato
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Gimnasia La Plata vs Talleres Córdoba
5:15 p.m. – Paramount+ – Aldosivi vs San Lorenzo
7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Godoy Cruz vs Estudiantes
7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Vélez Sarsfield vs Argentinos Juniors

Brasileirão 

5 p.m. – Paramount+ – Atlético Goianiense vs Juventude
7 p.m. – Paramount+ – Grêmio vs Flamengo
7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Palmeiras vs Atlético Mineiro

English Championship 

2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Coventry City vs Birmingham City

AFC Asian Champions League 

11 a.m. – Paramount+ – Al Hilal vs Pohang Steelers

CONCACAF League 

10 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Guastatoya vs Comunicaciones


Wednesday


UEFA Champions League 

12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, Galavision – Beşiktaş vs Ajax
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Inter Milan vs Shakhtar Donetsk
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Liverpool vs Porto
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Manchester City vs PSG
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Sheriff vs Real Madrid
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Atlético Madrid vs AC Milan
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Club Brugge vs RB Leipzig
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Sporting CP vs Borussia Dortmund

UEFA Europa League 

10:30 a.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Spartak Moskva vs Napoli

Argentine Primera División 

3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Sarmiento vs Banfield
3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Newell’s Old Boys vs Central Córdoba SdE
5:15 p.m. – Paramount+ – Atlético Tucumán vs Defensa y Justicia
7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Independiente vs Boca Juniors

Australian FFA Cup 

3:30 a.m. – ESPN+ – Sydney Olympic vs Sydney FC
3:30 a.m. – ESPN+ – Cooma Tigers vs APIA Leichhardt Tigers

Brasileirão 

7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – São Paulo vs Athletico-PR
7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – Fluminense vs Internacional

English Championship 

2:45 p.m. – ESPN+ – Bristol City vs Stoke City

CONCACAF League 

8 p.m. – Fox Sports 2, fuboTV, TUDN – Forge vs Motagua


Thursday


Major League Soccer 

4:30 p.m. – FOX Network, fuboTV, FOX Deportes – Colorado Rapids vs. Portland Timbers

UEFA Europa League 

12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Dinamo Zagreb vs Genk
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, Galavision – Lokomotiv Moskva vs Lazio
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Bayer Leverkusen vs Celtic
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Real Betis vs Ferencváros
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Crvena Zvezda vs Ludogorets
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Midtjylland vs Sporting Braga
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Rapid Wien vs West Ham United
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Galatasaray vs Olympique Marseille
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – PSV vs Sturm Graz
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN USA – Monaco vs Real Sociedad
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Rangers vs Sparta Praha
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Brøndby vs Olympique Lyonnais
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Antwerp
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, Galavision – Leicester City vs Legia Warszawa
3 p.m. – Paramount+, fuboTV, TUDN.com – Olympiakos Piraeus vs Fenerbahçe

UEFA Europa Conference League 

10:30 a.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Kairat vs Basel
10:30 a.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Flora vs Partizan
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – HJK vs Alashkert
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Rennes vs Vitesse
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Mura vs Tottenham Hotspur
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Slavia Praha vs Feyenoord
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Slovan Bratislava vs PAOK
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Qarabağ vs Omonia Nicosia
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Maccabi Haifa vs Union Berlin
12:45 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Lincoln Red Imps vs København
3 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Roma vs Zorya
3 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Jablonec vs AZ
3 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Anorthosis vs Gent
3 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Randers vs CFR Cluj
3 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Bodø / Glimt vs CSKA Sofia
3 p.m. – Paramount+, TUDN.com – Maccabi Tel Aviv vs LASK Linz

Argentine Primera División 

3 p.m. – Paramount+ – Arsenal vs Unión Santa Fe
5:15 p.m. – Paramount+ – Lanús vs Platense
5:15 p.m. – Paramount+ – Colón vs Rosario Central
7:30 p.m. – Paramount+ – River Plate vs Racing Club

Brasileirão 

5 p.m. – Paramount+ – Santos vs Fortaleza
6 p.m. – Paramount+ – Ceará vs Corinthians